Sign up for email updates from Portland Rose Festival Foundation

Home > Programs > Rose Festival Court > Past Rose Festival Queens

Past Rose Festival Queens

2020's

2020 Anya Anand Lincoln


2010's

2019 Mya Brazile St. Mary’s Academy
2018 Kiara Johnson Parkrose
2017 Michaela Canete Century
2016 Grace Ramstad Centennial
2015 Kahedja Burley Jefferson
2014 Emma Waibel West Linn
2013 Hannah Rice Madison
2012 Kate Sinnott Central Catholic
2011 Lamarra Haynes Franklin
2010 Victoria Dinu Grant


2000's

2009 Rachel Seeman Grant
2008 Marshawna Williams Cleveland
2007 Elizabeth Larson Lincoln
2006 Grace Neal Cleveland
2005 Katelyn Callaghan Central Catholic
2004 Tara Beatty Wilson
2003 Priscilla Isaacs Franklin
2002 Leela Joshi Wilson
2001 Wesley Grout Lincoln
2000 Amy Seely Wilson


1990's


1999 Amber Starks Cleveland
1998 Alisha Moreland Jefferson
1997 Adrian Williams Lincoln
1996 Kristin Waldram St. Mary’s
1995 Larisa Pennington Lincoln
1994 Joy Lawrence Lincoln
1993 Mikylah Myers Cleveland
1992 Malia Yoshida Wilson
1991 Jennifer Deas Wilson
1990 Erin Neill Cleveland


1980's

1989 Deanna Connell St. Mary’s
1988 Kelly Manning Wilson
1987 Rene Pearson Cleveland
1986 Claudia Reimer St. Mary’s
1985 Raina Beavers Franklin
1984 Stephanie Dir Central Catholic
1983 Kira Rembold Lincoln
1982 Leslie Carlson Cleveland
1981 Kim DiPietro St. Mary’s
1980 Robin Marks Lincoln


1970's

1979 Rochelle Anderson Marshall
1978 Tina Klassy Franklin
1977 Sue Higgins Cleveland
1976 Diana Fredericks Cleveland
1975 Heather Van Wessem Jackson
1974 Danita Ruzic Madison
1973 Anne Du Fresne Lincoln
1972 Mary Matney Madison
1971 Kristi Lee Roosevelt
1970 Laurie King Wilson


1960's

1969 Rhonda Anderson Marshall
1968 Margaret Mary Huelskamp Independent
1967 Ana Maria Enriquez Jefferson
1966 Julia Ann West Grant
1965 Sally Swift Roosevelt
1964 Sharon Arneson Independent
1963 Linda Jean Jackson Grant
1962 Cherie Lynne Viggers Wilson
1961 Linda Fuqua Cleveland
1960 Jean Ann Jackson Lincoln


1950's

1959 Mary Sue Woolfolk Jefferson
1958 Ruth Parrett Grant
1957 Alice Eastman Lincoln
1956 Sharon Frey Grant
1955 Nancy Wyly Jefferson
1954 Jan Markstaller Washington
1953 Nancie Williams Lincoln
1952 Jeanne Wallace Washington
1951 Gloria Krieger Jefferson
1950 Dorothy Anderle Cleveland


1940's

1949 Joyce Sommerlade Grant
1948 Barbara Logue Washington
1947 Georgene Ormston Girls Poly
1946 Lloyde Hough Lincoln
1945 Joan Williams Washington
1944 Jo Anne Bush Grant
1943 Shirley Howard Commerce
1942 Shirley Fowler Franklin
1941 Betty Jane Harding Girls Poly
1940 Virginia Rothenberg Jefferson


1930's

1939 Jean Hoover Washington
1938 Frances Hulse Grant
1937 Dorothy Hardin Grant
1936 Janet Sooysmith Lincoln
1935 Irene Hegeberg Jefferson
1934 Beth Skinner Franklin
1933 Jean Stevenson Jefferson
1932 Frances Kanzler Washington
1931 Rachel Atkinson Lincoln
1930 Caroline Hahn Lincoln


1920's

1929 Lenore Tamiesie
1928 Elise Bristol
1927 Dorothy Mielke
1926
1925 Suzanne Honeyman
1924 Edith Daily
1923 Lucy Lee Thomas
1922 Harriet Griffith
1921 Dorothy Metschan
1920 Claire Squires


1910's

1919 Clara Fleischman
1918
1917 Nina Zoe Kitts
1916 Muriel Saling
1915 Sybil Baker
1914 Thelma Hollingsworth


1900's

1908-13 Rex Oregonus
1908 Carrie Lee Chamberlain
SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR PREMIER SPONSORS
Facebook Twitter Youtube Instagram
Back to
Top